San Bernardino Masonic Lodge #178 under the jurisdiction of the most worshipful grand Lodge of the state of California.
Past Masters of San Bernardino Lodge
*James A. Rousseau 1865-1868
*Horace C. Rolfe 1869
*L.H. Levy 1870
*Isaac R. Brum 1871
*Horace C. Rolfe 1872
*George Lord 1873
*James A. Rousseau 1874-1875
*John C King 1876-1879
*James A. Rousseau 1880
*J. Sharron Bright 1881-1882
*John C. King 1883
*Sidny Mee 1884
*John C King 1885
*Sidny Mee 1886
*James A. Gibson 1887
*Benjamin F. Foster 1888
*John C. King 1889
*Thomas J. Wilson 1890
*Harry A. Keller 1891-1892
*Frank H. Magoffin 1893
*Milford B. Terrass 1894-1895
*J. Frank Johnson 1896
*Andrew Park 1898
*John Flagg 1899
*Daniel T. Brumment 1900
*John W. Barton 1901
*T. A. McNeal 1902
*Joseph B Frith 1902
*Clarence W. Burgess 1903
*Joseph B Frith 1903
*John W. Barton 1904
*Walter D Wagner 1904
*Francis L. Holcomb 1905
*W. W. Brison Jr. 1905
*Thomas W Orme 1906
*M.L. Aldridge 1906
*Mark B. Shaw 1907
*Charles M Grow 1907
*Mervin J. Newberg 1908
**Benjamin F Bledsoe 1908
*Jesse W. Curtis 1909
*Will L. Brown 1909
*J. Lee Anderson 1910
*H. A. Wierwille 1910
*J. Lee Anderson 1911
*Charles Post 1911
*Walter B. Howes 1912
*John B. Phillips 1912
*George J. Reese 1913
*James Shedden 1913
*Walter B. Howes 1914
*Roscoe A. Goodcell 1914
*William J. Kinley 1915
*Mark M. Sinsabaugh 1936
*Frank M. Graf 1937
*Fred W. Hattan 1937
*Willis A. Inman 1937
*Maurice G. Hamilton 1938
*Walter W. Robinson 1938
*J. Herbert Smith 1938
*E. John Eriksson 1939
*Edward L. Howes 1939
*Clarence F. Joris 1939
*Almon Coonrod 1940
*Garland O. Graefe 1940
*Herbert W. Robbins 1940
*Lyman S. Linfesty 1941
*Charles Pease 1941
*Walter W. Taylor 1941
*Edgar T. Ham 1942
*Emil T. Stahl 1942
*Clarence O. Brown 1943
*Carroll L. Hudson 1943
*Arthur L. Spence 1943
*Ray E. O'Bier 1944
*Webster Hall 1944
*John R. Kennedy 1944
*John Bright 1945
*Fred D. Conklin 1945
*Albert Jack Joyner 1945
*Byron D. Meredith 1946
*James T. Moore 1946
*Floyd A. Thurman 1946
*Walter L. Culver 1947
*Ralph F. Linfesty 1947
*George E. Schultz 1947
Everett F. Learmont 1948
*Joseph L. Ousley 1948
*William G. Chamberlain 1949
*William J. Molmar 1949
*Charles B. Mackey 1949
* O. Ervin Adamson 1950
*Forrest H. Keck 1950
*James M. Purdy 1950
*Roy W. Kelly 1951
*William T. Hunter 1951
*Cecil H. Wilson 1951
*Al G. Vaughan 1952
*Noel W. Roser 1952
*Guy W. Whelchel 1952
*Laurence C. Cook 1953
*Alexander T. Maltzberger 1953
*Clare C. Layton 1953
*Neil M. Ousley 1954
*Lee I. Robb 1954
*William C. Roberts 1954
*Leo E. Cravens 1955
*Edward L. MicZanko 1955
*Raymond H. Seymour 1955
*G. Maurice Cellar 1956
*Maurice L. Mudgett 1956
*Harry P. Loy 1956
*Talmage E. Benson 1957
*S. Earl Park 1957
*Harry E. Wainwright 1957
*Jack Gipson 1958
*John M. Heron 1958
Howard B. Pasley 1958
*Francis M. Campbell 1959
*Jame S. Maddock 1959
*Atwood D. Scovel 1959
*Clark A. Ingli 1960
*Dean B. Reynolds 1960
*David A. Smith 1960
*Gene R. Alsup 1961
*C. Edgar Cleghorn 1961
*Donald T. Wright 1961
*Floyd E. Hull 1962
*Leland P. Kimbrough 1962
*Walter A. Tompkins 1962
* Hollis G. Hartley 1963
*Dennis Lawson 1963
*Lorin T. Stripe 1963
*Elmer O. Pester 1964
*Alvin N. Schmitz 1964
*Gilbert T. Treswell 1964
*Duncan J. McLarty 1965
*Oren G. Pike 1965
*Herbert B. Wessel 1965
Walter E. Boggs 1966
*Clyde R. Demmelmaier 1966
Harry Lewis Knick 1966
***Allen B. Gresham 1967
*Maurice W. Farr 1967
Cecil E. Moore 1967
* John H. Bulmer 1968
*George Burbank 1968
William H. Pasley 1968
*Ralph Andrews 1969
*Jake W. Flood 1969
Harlan McWhorter 1969
*Jens A. Morley 1970
*William M. Rainbolt, Sr. 1970
*John F. Rich 1970
*Royce Chambless 1971
*Arthur W. Deam 1971
*Floyd P. Weatherford 1971
N. Dean Altimus 1972
*Walter W. Piper 1972
*Owen E. Watt 1972
*Gay M. Blake 1973
*Charles Henson 1973
*Harry Pribble 1973
Duane M. Albee 1974
*Joe H. Billings 1974
*James H. Paulin, Jr. 1974
*Donald K. Bailey 1975
Charles I. Brame 1975
*Henry J. Markus 1975
*John W. Ditto, Jr. 1976
Robert J. Pierce 1976
Duke D. Rouse 1976
James A. Harris 1977
Earnest L. Howard 1977
*J. Richard Saucier 1977
*James L. Knox 1978
*Geral B. McDowell 1978
*Harvey D. Ritch 1978
*Richard L. Gesner 1979
*George E. Leahy 1979
*Gunard C. Strand 1979
Stanley V. Brown 1980
*John E. Foster 1980
*Ben F. Wortham 1980
John L. Stoppler 1980
*George Burbank 1981
John C. Nolan 1981
Richard J. Lowry 1981
*John W. Cathey 1982
*Robert J. Ovesen 1982
William M. Rainbolt, Jr. 1982
*Oscar C. Hudson 1983
*John J. Powers 1983
Sammy D. Royce 1983
Kenneth N. Goddard, III 1984
*John J. Powers 1984
*Ivan M. Traynor 1984
Raymond H. Dahlgren 1985
Thomas R. Harmon 1985
Rickey O. Ward 1985
*Clifford C. Edwards 1986
Raymond E. O'Brien 1986
Dennis L. Ward 1986
Lou D. Bridgewater 1987
Rex W. Thomas 1987
Thomas E. Meyer 1987
*Solimondi Coricelli 1988
Richard A. Lazar 1988
* Herb Uffer 1988
Joseph W. Bartleson 1989
Robert E. Jacka 1989
Alva John Ward 1989
*James E. Carroll 1990
Ray J. Keeling 1990
Kenneth E. Miller 1990
*John W. Ditto, Jr. 1991
Norman R. Snyder 1991
*Hal Young 1991
*John W. Ditto, Jr. 1992
Terrance Drayton 1992
*Richard E. Johnson 1992
*James E. Carroll 1993
Rex W. Thomas 1993
Alex J. Toth, III 1993
Philipp C. Schmidt 1994
John McQuater 1994
Terrance Drayton 1995
Richard P. Harlan 1995
*John Arbuthnott 1996
*Edward Blevins 1996
Gary F. Harvey 1997
Mike Betschart 1997
George Georgiou 1998
Benny D. Croyle 1998
Abdullah Eren 1999
Steve Hubbard 1999
Al Root 2000
Robert Jacka 2001
Richard Harlan 2002
Daryl Fryer 2003
John W. StoneKing 2005
Richard P. Harlan 2006
Brian Foote 2007
Brian Foote 2008
Sean Brannon 2009
Thad Coffing 2010
Eric Bordner 2011
Frederick (Rick) Stilt Jr. 2012
Jesse Maust 2013
Mark Von Stilt 2014
Thad Coffing 2015
Affiliated Past Masters
Paul R.(Tony) DeMartini
Larry W. Gatlin
William B. Hawkes
Don Newcomb
Noel W. Roser, Jr
Jay Vincent Smith
James R.Smith
John W. Stoneking
John Williams
*Deceased
** Past Grand Master of Masons in California 1914
*** Past Grand Master of Masons in California 1996